Shreeji Tours n TravelsShreeji Tours n Travels

By signing up, I agree to Shreeji's Terms of Service, Privacy Policy, Guest Refund Policy, and Host Guarantee Terms

Already a member?

Shreeji Tours n TravelsShreeji Tours n Travels
Forgot password?

Don't have an account?

Visa

Adding value to your travel We also provide visa for various countries you like to visit with your friends & family in nominal rates.

What are the Types of Visa in India:

  • Single entry Visa
  • Multiple Entry Visa
  • Business visa
  • Tourist visa
  • Residence Visa
  • Visa on arrival
  • Short Stay visa
  • Long Stay Visa
  • Work Visa
  • Electronic Visa etc

Single entry Visas remains valid only for one visit to a particular country while Multiple Entry Visas permit any number of visits to a particular country within its validity tenure.

Business Visa is issued to applicants for short term visits to conduct overseas business negotiations.

Tourists Visas are mainly for the purpose of traveling from one country to another.

Residence Visa gives permits extended stay at a particular country. But, it does not give permission to take up employment in that country.

Work Visa permits to you stay and take up employment in a particular country for a specific period of time. This type of visa is also known as work permit visa.

Electronic Visas are not issued as certificates. Rather, permission is recorded in a computer.

Apart from the common categories of visas, there are multiple subclasses of visas offered by different countries such as Medial Visa, Transit Visa, Working holiday visa etc. Based on the purpose of your travel and the method of visa issuance, the categorization of visas are done.

Visa status check can be done online. In order to check your visa status online, you need to visit the visa status enquiry section of a particular consulate and keep certain information handy with you. To know you passport visa status, you may be required to put the following information:

  • Application ID
  • Passport number

You can also track your visa status by visiting a third party website and entering your passport number and date of birth. It is very easy to track your visa status by using your passport number.

Documents required for UK tourist visa as detail given below

1) UK visa application form to be fill up (all details are mandatory to be filled in that).

2) Covering letter in company letterhead with sign /company seal, date of travel and purpose of travel.

3) Educational related all documents as per mentioned in that application form & school i.d copy for child.

4) Personal and company bank statement last 6 month with bank sign & bank stamp on all bank papers.

5) Personal and company it paper last 3 years.

6) If person is employed need last 6 month salary slip, and leave letter from company with company seal and sign.

7) Share document, fds, property paper, or any other financial document if want to submit can submit.

8) Pan card, aadharcard, voter id, birth certificates etc.

9) company gumasta or registration paper or if partner in any company needs partnership deed.

10) Invitation letter from uk with passport detail, purpose of travel, of passenger from India, address proof of invitee from uk /visa copy from uk, what he/she is doing in uk full detail.

11) If someone is sponsoring, need sponsorship letter and all his/her related documents.

12) If person is retired and he/she had previous worked in any of the company, need retirement letter.

13) For applying UK visa applicant has to give his/her passports in hard copies including old passports.

All documents should carry in one set of original and 1 set of Xerox.

While on collection time or at interview day you will get all your documents back.

Uk visa fees as per the current pound rate – Rs. 10,000/-
(kindly note that rates may get fluctuate as per the UK pound rates)

Service charge:- Rs. 1,000/-

UK current processing time:- 25 to 30 working days (approx).

Documents required for USA tourist visa as detail given below

1) USA visa application form to be fill up (all details are mandatory to be filled in that).

2) Covering letter in company letterhead with sign /company seal, date of travel and purpose of travel.

3) Educational related all documents as per mentioned in that application form & school i.d copy for child.

4) Personal and company bank statement last 6 month with bank sign & bank stamp on all bank papers.

5) Personal and company it paper last 3 years.

6) If person is employed need last 6 month salary slip, and leave letter from company with company seal and sign.

7) Share document, fds, property paper, or any other financial document if want to submit can submit.

8) Pan card, aadharcard, voter id, birth certificates etc.

9) company gumasta or registration paper or if partner in any company need partnership deed.

10) Invitation letter from usa with passport detail, purpose of travel, of passenger from india, address proof of invitee from usa /visa copy from usa, what he/she is doing in usa full detail.

11) If someone is sponsoring, need sponsorship letter and all his/her related documents.

12) If person is retired and he/she had previous worked in any of the company, need retirement letter.

13) For applying usa visa applicant has to give his/her passports in hard copies including old passports.

All documents should carry in one set of original and 1 set of Xerox.

While on collection time or at interview day you will get all your documents back.

USA visa fees: – Rs. 12,500/-
(kindly note that rates may get fluctuate as per the us dollar rates)

Our service charge: – Rs. 1000/-

USA current processing time: – 3 to 4 working days after the appointment date of interview (approx).

Documents required to be send while applying for visa are:

1) Clear colour photograph of the pax with white background.
2) Clear color passport bio and last page of the pax.
3) If the pax flight tickets are confirm we request you to kindly attach the same.

 

 

TYPE OF VISARate (INR)
96 HRS VISAINR 5,100
30 DAYS SINGLE ENTRYINR 6,400
30 DAYS MULTIPLE ENTRYINR 15,653
90 DAYS SINGLE ENTRYINR 16,300
90 DAYS MULTIPLE ENTRYINR 36,900

 

This new system is now more accurate and quick in terms of issuance and approval. If any visa application is stuck in immigration the decision to grant or refuse that visa is the sole prerogative of the immigration’s of the country.
Shreeji Tours n Travels does not in any way influence the same.
 
PLEASE NOTE: PAN CARD IS NECESSARY TO APPLY DUBAI VISA

Documents for Canada visa requirements tourist – basic

1) Valid passport with at least 6 months validity from the date of travel.

2) 1 form (to be filled online and sent along on the visa form) with family detail sheet. All form need to be filled same as per the passport and must be signed by the applicant him/herself.

3) Covering letter (addressed to Canadian high commission).

4) Copy of income tax papers for last 3 years.

5) Bank statement for last 6 months.

6) Sponsorship if visiting relatives or friends.

7) Leave letter from school and bonafide certificate in case of student. – Where applicable

8) Proof of hotel reservation. Or invitation letter from canada with id copies and financial documents of invitee

9) Property paper/shares/fds

10) If owner of the company need gumasta/company registration paper/ or memorandum of company

11) If partner need partnership deeds all this in Xerox

Canada visa fees – Rs. 5,600/- approx

Canada vfs fees – Rs. 797/-

Our service charge – Rs. 950/- (per pax)

Please note that visa fees & vfs fees may change without prior notice.

Canada current processing time: – 30 – 45 working days (approx).
(It depends upon the consulate)

South Africa tourist visa requirement detail as given below.

1) Visa application form that we will fill.

2) Covering letter on business letter head with name, passport no, mob no, email id, and company seal

3) Bank statement last 6 month with bank stamp

4) Confirm return ticket.

5) Hotel confirmation with name, address, tel no of hotel and proper name of passenger on hotel voucher

6) If couple is traveling together need married certificate Xerox mandatory

7) Child also with them needs birth certificate of child Xerox mandatory

8) Company registration paper or gumasta or if partner need partnership deeds

Visa fees – Rs. 2,040/- per person.

Our service charge – Rs. 850/- per person.

Current working days: – 4 to 5 working days approx
(depends upon the consulate)

Singapore tourist visa requirement detail as given below.

1) Original passport with 06 months validity from the date of departure from Singapore.

2) Recent 02 photos 35 x 45 mm, 80% zoomed face with white background and dark colored clothing matt finish.

3) Return confirmed ticket.

4) Occupation details.

5) Last 03 months updated bank statement.

Visa fees – Rs. 2,450/- per person

  • SCHENGEN COUNTRIES VISA (26 Schengen countries are: Austria, Belgium, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Italy, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, and Switzerland)

Documents required for all Schengen countries as details given below

1) Covering letter in company letterhead with sign /company seal, date of travel and purpose of travel.

2) Educational related all documents as per mentioned in that application form & school i.d copy for child.

3) Personal and company bank statement last 6 month with bank sign & bank stamp on all bank papers.

4) Personal and company it paper last 3 years.

5) If person is employed need last 6 month salary slip, and leave letter from company with company seal and sign.

6) Share document, fds, property paper, or any other financial document if want to submit can submit.

7) Pan card, adharcard, voter i.d,birth certificates  etc.

8) Company gumasta or registration paper or if partner in any company need partnership deed.

9) Invitation letter from schengen with passport detail, purpose of travel, of passenger from India, address proof of invitee from schengen, what he/she is doing in schengen full detail.

10) If someone is sponsoring, need sponsorship letter and all his/her related documents.

11) If person is retired and he/she had previous worked in any of the company, need retirement letter.

12) for applying schengen visa applicant has to give his/her passports in hard copies including old passports.

For all schengen countries, our service charge is Rs. 950/- (per pax)

Current processing time will be 15 to 20 working days approx
(It depends upon the consulate)

en English
X
error: Content is protected !!